Sebago Lake misses everyone,

Some of our museum pieces that relate to Hiiteni are going to spend the winter at a Camp Fire Museum Display in Fort Worth Texas. Ann Sheets came by with Jean McMullan and Peg Smith to pick up the items.  The two former American Camping Association (ACA) Presidents and the current Executive Director were welcome visitors.

Rainbow over the lake

Lyn Anderson, Fritz Van Winkle, Carrie Penrose, Mark Van Winkle and Martha Hoff on the summit area of Pleasant Mountain during a Loon Echo Land Trust Fundraiser this fall.  Lots of  people recognized the Timanous shirt.

2013 Wohelo and Timanous Generations

Front row, left to right: JoJo & Lily LeVasseur, m.& f. Laura Dibble& Jason LeVasseur, g. Heidi Hawkins; Zada Congleton, f&m. Mike& LG Congleton, g. Jake Congleton, gg. Marty Hedden; Annabel Kocks, m. Kate Webster; Maddy Anderson, m. Kim Anglin, g. Leigh Clarke; Lilia Daggett, f. John Daggett; Caroline Hamm, m. Hollie Kniffin, g. Hatsy Moore; Katherine Bell, f. Andrew Bell, g. Dale Bell; Alexia Civit, g. Connie Cross; Christina Cappola, m. Annie Rentoumis; Eloise Daniello, m. Sue Maxwell; Sarah Phillips & Alice Phillips,m. Courtney Freeman; Archer Snell, m. Kate Wheeler, g. Maynard Wheeler; Cy Murphy, m. Lindsey Kniffin, g. Hatsy Moore ; Sam Ott, m. Jacquie Ott; Fritz Van Winkle, m&f Mark & Quincy Oster Van Winkle, g. Davis & Louise Gulick Van Winkle, gg. Halsey & Dottie Merrill Gulick, ggg. Timanous, Hiiteni & Mother Merrill; Ethan Stanley, m. Tamar Snyder; Emmet Moriarty, f. Brooks Moriarty; Sam O’Leary, m. Jennifer Williams, g. Barbara Sayres; Witt Lindau, f. Chris Lindau; Reed Robinson, m. Laura Clements; Christian Sydow, f. Hans Sydow; Tucker Stanley, m. Tamar Snyder; Griffin Walsh, m. Jennie Hagmann .

2nd row: Lucy Phillips, m. Courtney Freeman; Hannah & Ainslie Gorton, m. Heidi Van Winkle, g. Davis & Louise Gulick Van Winkle, gg. Halsey & Dottie Merrill Gulick, ggg. Timanous, Hiiteni & Mother Merrill; Heidi Gorton, m&f Davis & Louise Gulick Van Winkle, g. Halsey & Dottie Merrill Gulick, gg. Timanous, Hiiteni & Mother Merrill; Schuyler Holleman, m. Tina Fitzgerald; Hope Whitcraft, f. Steve Whitcraft, g. Marlee Turner; Sydney Anderson, m. Kim Anglin, g. Leigh Clarke; Isabelle Shih, m. Heidi McKinley; Julia Young, m. Ellie Falk; Lily Longwell, g. Harriet (Ashby) Haslam or Nicole Jehl; Margie McMillan, m. Kim Stanfill, g. Ann Evans, gg. Kay Field; Emily Eastman, g. Ajax Waterman; Sanna Hakkarainen, g. Anna Louise (Andy) Watkins, Alex Hamm, m. Hollie Kniffin, g. Hatsy Moore; Jack Hamilton, m. Sarah Wildrick, gg. Edith Crawford; Avery Paiste, f. Wyn Paiste; Steve Ulrichs, m. Alice Banta; Chris Whittier, m. Katie Moriarty; Aga Oepangat, f. Noel Oepangat; John Tolbert, m. Molly Hirth, g.Dana Seeley; David Moss, m.Bambi Hoffman, g. Eve Coffin, gg. Tince Pfingst; Conor Moriarty, f. Brooks Moriarty; Charlie Dietel, m. Kelly Ridgley; Beckett Newton, m. Sarah Hodges.

3rd row: Celeste DePous, m. Priscille Jacquin; Colleen Murray, m&f Tammy Ripel & Lloyd Murray; Rose O’Brien, m. Teresa Bollwerk, g. Dorothy Murphy, gg. Anna Nichols: Sophia Cohen, m. Lauren Budding; Caroline Wilson, g. Gail Zabriskie, gg. Alberta Prigge; Alafair Cutler, m. Leslie Berckmans, g. Lee Carroll, Callie Ewy, m. Marca Armstrong; Kendall Otridge, m. Kristen Mayer, g. Kathy Deichler; Abigail Murphy, m. m. Lindsay Kniffin, g. Hatsy Moore; Neely Ewy, m. Marca Armstrong; Molly McCarthy, m. Laura Falk; Libby Maxwell, Isabelle Cloutier, m. Sally Maxwell; Jessie O’Leary, m. Jennifer Williams, g. Barbara Sayres; Katie Cappola, m. Anne Rentoumis; Brooke Britt, m. Stacey French, g. Art French, gg. Pauline Day; Cammie Rosen, m. Elise Long; Peppy Pettengill, m. Gina Casey, g. Patricia Pinkham; Tavery Hull, m. Margot Hull; Halsey Congleton, f. Mike& LG Congleton, g. Jake Congleton, gg. Marty Hedden; Liam Moriarty ,f. Brooks Moriarty; Nich Ulrichs, m. Alice Banta; Jack Neafsey, m. Mara Tuohey; Will Danforth, f. Todd Danforth; Chris Bell, f. Andrew Bell, g. Dale Bell; Henry Greenberg, m. Martha Land; Forest Dempsey, f. Brian Dempsey; Gabe Stephan, f. John Stephan.

4th row: Amelia Grissom, f. Erik Grissom, g. Gay Coffin, gg. Tince Pfingst; India Brown; Ruthie Murray, f&m Lloyd & Tammy Ripel Murray; Abby Shih, m. Heidi McKinley; Sarah Hamilton, g. Edith Crawford; Margaret Edgecombe, m. Sandy Engel, g. Peggy Loizeaux; Ellie Van Winkle, m&f Mark & Quincy Oster Van Winkle, g. Davis & Louise Gulick Van Winkle, gg. Halsey & Dottie Merrill Gulick, ggg. Timanous, Hiiteni & Mother Merrill; Clara Snell, m. Kate Wheeler, g. Maynard Wheeler; Daria Locher, m. Anne Hartog; Aidan Coffin Ness, m. Cindy Coffin, g. Rip Coffin, gg. Tince Pfingst; Audrey Metz, m Caroline Ovca; Becca Preston, m. Vicky Altemus; Isabelle Chao, m. Mary Rentoumis; Victoire de Pous, m. Priscille Jacquin; Claire Pitzer, m. Lavinia Lemmon; Maggie Bertocci, m. Jeanie Barnard, g. Ed Barnard; Cat Moss, m. Bambi Hoffman, g. Eve Coffin, gg. Tince Pfingst; Craig Hamilton, m. Sarah Wildrick, gg. Edith Crawford; Calvin Tolbert, m. Molly Hirth, g. Dana Seeley ; Jack Hutchinson, m. Anne Fricker, g. Kate Gulick, gg. Halsey & Dottie Gulick, ggg. Timanous, Hiiteni & Mother Merrill; Nick Zuccotti, m. Margaret Mauran; Sam Hollister, f. Fred Hollister; Ryan Neafsey, m. Mara Tuohey; Bauer Lynch, m. Holland Goss, g. Richard Goss; Jacob Plotnicoff, g. Jane Magennis.

5th row: Abigail Sheerin, m. Priscilla Fingleton; Carla Plotnicoff, g. Jane Magennis; Avery Fingleton, m. Samantha Fingleton; Beth Penrose, m. Carrie Colton, g. Ellen Kellogg: Charlotte Notaras, m. Martha McCormick, g. Tod Dorkey; Helen Watson, m Alice Marbach; Allison Grenney, m. Bonnie Geary; Faye Washburn, m. Reeve Miner; Lucy Paiste, f. Wyn Paiste; Katie & Elizabeth Hilton, m. Karen Hartshorn; Liam Prior, f. Michael Prior, g. Sandra Pierson; Jason LeVasseur, m. Heidi Hawkins; Aidan Prior,f. Michael Prior, g. Sandra Pierson; Ben Goodbody, f. Rob Goodbody; Nate Kelsey, f. Chris Kelsey, g. Henry Kelsey; Pat Paiste, f. Wynn Paiste; Parker Waugh, f. Al Waugh; Theo Prentice, m. Martha Makosky, g. Linda Harap, gg. Joan Chater; Dirk Roosenburg, f. Willem Roosenburg; Spencer Brayman, f. Lee Brayman; Eddie Chandler, f. Stuart Chandler; Jeremy Cutler, f. Jack Cutler, g. Laura Stone

6th row: Sally Morton, f. Casey Morton; Cat Celata, m. Jennifer Campbell; Katie & Sarah Paulson, m. Julia Ragland, f. Tom Ragland; Caroline Vianney, m. Molly Henahan; Anna Hubbell, g. Anna Louise Watkins; Sloane Keilty, m. Ruth Sharp; Bea Greenberg, m. Martha Land; Heidi Ulrichs, m. Alice Banta; Liana Margolese, m. Kate Erf

7th row: Abigail Sheerin, m. Priscilla Fingleton; Avery Fingleton, m. Samantha Fingleton; Abigail Shih, m. Heidi McKinley; Margaret Edgecombe, m. Sandy Engel, g. Peggy Loizeaux; Clara Snell, m. Kate Wheeler, g. Maynard Wheeler; Aidan Coffin Ness, m. Cindy Coffin, g. Rip Coffin, gg Tince Pfingst; Audrey Metz, m. Caroline Ovca; Becca Preston, Isabella Chao, m. Mary Rentoumis; Victoire dePous, m. Priscille Jacquin; Claire Pitzer, m. Lavinia Lemon; Maggie Bertocci ,m. Jeanie Barnard, g. Ed Barnard; Cat Moss, m. Bambi Hoffman, g. Eve Coffin, gg. Tince Pfingst; Stu Howlett, f. Dick Howlett; Nick Leyden, f. Jack Leyden, m. Kathy Leyden; Brian Moriarty, f. Phipps Moriarty; McKenna Douglas, m. Stacey Douglas, g. Mary Jo Steiner; Elizabeth Suitor, f&m. John & Gail Suitor III, g. John & Birgit Suitor, Jr. gg. John & Marti Suitor, Sr; Adam Taylor, m. Chris Hoffman; Tommy Hauldren, m. Julia Morrison, g. Nangee Warner; Owen Rathbone, g. Jean Worth Taylor, gg. Jerry Worth; PJ Synk, m. Pam Mulene; Mike Congleton, f. Jake Congleton, g. Richard Congleton, g. Marty Hedden.

8th row: Halsey Hutchinson, m. Anne Fricker, g. Kate Gulick, gg. Halsey & Dottie Merrill Gulick, ggg. Timanous, Hiiteni, Mother Merrill, Kate Gulick Fricker & Louise Gulick Van Winkle, f&m Halsey & Dottie Merrill Gulick, g. Timanous, Hiiteni & Mother Merrill; Mark Van Winkle, f&m Davis & Louise Gulick Van Winkle, etc.; Becca Lounsbury, m. Kate Spahn, g. Priscilla Talcott, gg. Agnew Talcott; Grace Vianney, m. Molly Henahan, Jasmine Brouwer, m. Laurel Peterson; Sarah Warack, m. Karen Smith, g. Kay Smith; Jen Brannen, m, Caryn Thompson; Laura Douglas, m. Ann Walcott, g. Sue Barclay;
Clelie Fielding, m. Wendy Walker; John Douglas, m. Ann Walcott, g. Sue Barclay; Lily Brouwer , m. Laurel Peterson; Pat Hayes, m. Ellen Langford, g., Margaret Ellis, gg., Martha Hodgson; Will Schoder, m. Anne Freeman; Bill Hayes, m. Ellen Langford, g., Margaret Ellis, gg., Martha Hodgson; Parker Merrill, m. Deb Merrill, g. Charlie Gulick, gg. Halsey & Dottie Gulick, ggg. Timanous, Hiiteni & Mother Merrill ; Duncan Kellogg, f. Hunter Kellogg, g. Peter Kellogg; Patrick Neafsey, m. Mara Tuohey; Sam Sawyers, m. Susan Schneck; Robby Hauldren, m. Julia Morrison, g. Nangee Waren; Dave Suitor, m&f John & Marti Suitor.

Missing Wohelo: Liesel Bauer, m. Heidi Ames, g. Aubin Zabriskie; Andee Brayman, f. Lee Brayman; Sophie Brill, m. Laura Brill; Lilli D’Agostino, m. Kristin O’Brien; Betsy & Hannah Eastman, g. Ajax Waterman; Leah Fitzpayne, m. Jill Morningstar; Gillian Fricker, f. John Fricker, g. Kate Gulick, gg. Dottie Merill & Halsey Gulick, ggg Timanous & Hiiteni & Mother Merrill; Isabelle Grant, m. Lesley Skinner; Grace Guiley, g. Beth Chalmers; Paxton, Piper & Poppy Kuhn, m. Kathy Kuhn; Giselle Lemmon, m. Margot Waldman; Katie Mayer, f. Will Mayer, g. Kathy Deichler; Allie McKeon, m. Randall Wallace, Sierra McKinney, f. Leo McKinney; Kelsey Otridge, m. Kristen Mayer, g. Kathy Deichler, Georgia Russello, m. Lexi Hines, g. Carrie Charlotte Seymour, m. Crady Hilgenberg; Siena Smith, g. Judy Morton; Gray Timberlake, m. Hope Wallace; Erin Visser, m. Holly Adams; Chloe Westfall, m. Bettina Marsellus, g. John Marsellus, gg. Bettina Blanding, Margaret Drummond; Addie Fairbanks & Georgia Fairbanks, f. Jonathan Fairbanks; Sophie Fairbanks, f. Woods Fairbanks; Astrid Breed, g. Judith Rogers; Ellen Gilmour, m. Kimberly Coughlan, g. Heather Turner; Olivia Lanchony, m. Diana Mallory; Emma Mitnick, m. Marcia Hochman; Ryder Mosby, m. Rebecca Stebbins; Bre Lacey-Perras, m. Jill Lacey, g. Marty Jane Congleton, g. Martha Hedden; Eleanor Ryan, m. Julia Reilly; Alexandra Turner, f. Ben Stevens, g. Andrea Price

Missing Timanous: John Borden, f. Will Borden; Fritz Eastman, g. Ajax Eastman; Jack Edens, f. Cook Edens; Mark Endrizzi, m. Peggy Pennoyer; Aki Fairbanks, f. Woods Fairbanks; Sam Fisher, g. Corky Waterman; August Fricker, f. John Fricker, g Kate Gulick, gg. Halsey & Dottie Gulick, ggg. Timanous, Hiiteni & Mother Merrill; Charlie Gettys, f. Jim Gettys; John Golden, m. Jennifer Scott, Christopher and Jacob Hedbavny, m. Betsy Altemus; George Lanchoney, m. Diana Mallory; PJ Mara, m. Mibbs Southerland; Thomas Mayer, m&f Will & Mary Mayer; g. Kathy Deichler; Scott Rapoport, m. Brucie Roberts; Hayden Sharpe, f. David B. Sharpe; g. David J. Sharpe; Hans Sydow, f. Hans Sydow; Cyrus & Ian Van Sciver; m. Ruth Fricker, g. Kate Gulick, gg. Halsey & Dottie Merrill Gulick, ggg. Timanous, Hiiteni & Mother Merrill ; Eli Visser, m. Holly Adams; Henry Withingson, m. Jen Mahall

2013 Wohelo and Timanous Alumni at Hiiteni & Timanous Sunday

Front row, left to right: Heidi Lehmann, Priscilla Talcott Spahn, Marlee Turner, Kate Jarvis Mullen, Laura Shearer Balter, Pam Mulene Synk, Carolyn Kellogg Ross McGregor, Carolyn Colton Penrose, Kathy Deichler Mayer, Liz Tindley, Kathleen Moriarty, Martha Hoff, Laura Stone Cutler

2nd row: Rebecca Engel, Holly David, Dale Bell, Charlie Gulick Hewson, Marca Armstrong Ewy, Louisa Poulos, Lee Ziesing, Nick Young, Scott Spolidoro, Evan Spolidoro, Wendy Walker Fielding, Deb Hewson Merrill,

3rd row: Ajax Waterman Eastman, Julia Bell, Julia Ragland, Sally Cutler, Gail Zabriskie Wilson, Gina Pettengill, Caryn Thompson Brannen, Sandy Pierson Prior, Lill Buckbee Van Order, Sarah Cross, Connie Cross, Jack Cutler

4th row: Kate Gulick Fricker, Andrew Bell, Jennifer Williams, Jan Gillett Brown, Sarah Wilson, Halsey Hewson, Maynard Wheeler, Bill Van Order